AutoPatrol
191
edits
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes | | DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| DeleteUnreachableNodesPeriod || Delete nodes which were unreachable for a number of days specified by this parameter. If this parameter is set to 0 then unreachable nodes will never be deleted. || 0 || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DisableVacuum || Disable (1) or enable (0) VACUUM command for PostgreSQL database as part of housekeeping procedures. || 0 || No | | DisableVacuum || Disable (1) or enable (0) VACUUM command for PostgreSQL database as part of housekeeping procedures. || 0 || No |