38
edits
m (Missing varibles added) |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DefaultMapBackgroundColor || Default background color for new network map objects (as RGB value).|| 0xffffff || No | | DefaultMapBackgroundColor || Default background color for new network map objects (as RGB value).|| 0xffffff || No | ||
|- | |||
| DeleteAlarmsOfDeletedObject || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes | | DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| DeleteEventsOfDeletedObject || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DeleteUnreachableNodesPeriod || Delete nodes which were unreachable for a number of days specified by this parameter. If this parameter is set to 0 then unreachable nodes will never be deleted. || 0 || Yes | | DeleteUnreachableNodesPeriod || Delete nodes which were unreachable for a number of days specified by this parameter. If this parameter is set to 0 then unreachable nodes will never be deleted. || 0 || Yes | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableAuditLog || Enable (1) or disable (0) audit log. || 1 || Yes | | EnableAuditLog || Enable (1) or disable (0) audit log. || 1 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| EnableCheckPointSNMP || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableEventStormDetection || || 0 || Yes | | EnableEventStormDetection || || 0 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableISCListener || Enable (1) or disable (0) Inter-Server Communications Listener. || 0 || Yes | | EnableISCListener || Enable (1) or disable (0) Inter-Server Communications Listener. || 0 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| EnableObjectTransactions || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableMultipleDBConnections || Enable (1) or disable (0) multiple database connections from the NetXMS server. This setting has no effect on SQLite databases. || 1 || Yes | | EnableMultipleDBConnections || Enable (1) or disable (0) multiple database connections from the NetXMS server. This setting has no effect on SQLite databases. || 1 || Yes | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableSyslogDaemon || Enable (1) or disable (0) receiving of syslog messages. || 0 || Yes | | EnableSyslogDaemon || Enable (1) or disable (0) receiving of syslog messages. || 0 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| EnableTimedAlarmAck || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EnableXMPPConnector || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EnableZoning || Enable (1) or disable (0) zoning support. || 0 || Yes | | EnableZoning || Enable (1) or disable (0) zoning support. || 0 || Yes | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EventStormEventsPerSecond || || 100 || Yes | | EventStormEventsPerSecond || || 100 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| ExtendedLogQueryAccessControl || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ExternalAuditFacility || Syslog facility to be used in audit log records sent to external server. || 13 || Yes | | ExternalAuditFacility || Syslog facility to be used in audit log records sent to external server. || 13 || Yes | ||
Line 143: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MinPasswordLength || Default minimum password length for a NetXMS user. The default applied only if per-user setting is not defined. || 0 || No | | MinPasswordLength || Default minimum password length for a NetXMS user. The default applied only if per-user setting is not defined. || 0 || No | ||
|- | |||
| MobileDeviceListenerPort || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NumberOfBusinessServicePollers || A number of threads responsible for business service (SLA) monitoring. || 10 || Yes | | NumberOfBusinessServicePollers || A number of threads responsible for business service (SLA) monitoring. || 10 || Yes | ||
Line 267: | Line 283: | ||
| UseInterfaceAliases || Control usage of interface aliases (or descriptions). Possible values are: | | UseInterfaceAliases || Control usage of interface aliases (or descriptions). Possible values are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| UseSNMPTrapsForDiscovery || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || Don’t use aliases; | | 0 || Don’t use aliases; |
edits