AutoPatrol
191
edits
(Added list DCI table, still work in progress) |
|||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| System.PlatformName ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | System.PlatformName ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|} | |||
==List Parameters== | |||
Please refer to [[UM:Data_Collection#List_DCIs|List DCIs]] for more information on list parameters. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! List Parameter !! Windows !! Linux !! MacOS !! FreeBSD !! OpenBSD !! NetBSD !! AIX !! HP-UX !! Solaris !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.ActionList ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.SubAgentList ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.SupportedLists ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.SupportedParameters ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.SupportedPushParameters ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.SupportedTables ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| FileSystem.MountPoints ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| Net.ArpCache ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| Net.InterfaceList ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Net.IP.RoutingTable ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| System.ActiveUserSessions ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| System.ProcessList ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|} | |} |