AutoPatrol
191
edits
(Few more parameters added) |
|||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| KeepAliveInterval || Interval in seconds between sending keep alive packets to connected clients.|| 60 || Yes | | KeepAliveInterval || Interval in seconds between sending keep alive packets to connected clients.|| 60 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LockTimeout || || 60000 || Yes | | LockTimeout || ''Unused?'' || 60000 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LogAllSNMPTraps || || 0 || Yes | | LogAllSNMPTraps || || 0 || Yes | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| StatusPollingInterval || Interval in seconds between status polls. || 60 || Yes | | StatusPollingInterval || Interval in seconds between status polls. || 60 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StatusPropagationAlgorithm || || 1 || Yes | | StatusPropagationAlgorithm || Algorithm for status propagation (how object's status affects its child object statuses). Possible values are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Default | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Unchanged | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Fixed | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Relative | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Translated | |||
|} | |||
|| 1 || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StatusShift || || 0 || Yes | | StatusShift || || 0 || Yes |