AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
683
edits
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| Match | | style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| Match | ||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:0.0007in solid #000000;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| <tt>TRUE</tt> if ''a'' is matched to regular expression ''b''. As a side effect, assigns values to special variables $1, $2, $3, etc. See ''Regular Expressions'' for details. | | style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:0.0007in solid #000000;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| <tt>TRUE</tt> if ''a'' is matched to regular expression ''b''. As a side effect, assigns values to special variables $1, $2, $3, etc. See ''Regular Expressions'' for details. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| a match b | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| Match | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:0.0007in solid #000000;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| <tt>TRUE</tt> if ''a'' is matched to regular expression ''b''. As a side effect, assigns values to special variables $1, $2, $3, etc. See ''Regular Expressions'' for details. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| a imatch b | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:none;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| Match (case insensitive) | |||
| style="border-top:none;border-bottom:0.0007in solid #000000;border-left:0.0007in solid #000000;border-right:0.0007in solid #000000;padding-top:0.0236in;padding-bottom:0.0236in;padding-left:0.075in;padding-right:0.075in;"| <tt>TRUE</tt> if ''a'' is matched to regular expression ''b'' (case insensitive). As a side effect, assigns values to special variables $1, $2, $3, etc. See ''Regular Expressions'' for details. | |||
|} | |} |