AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
683
edits
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DefaultCommunityString || System-wide default SNMP community string.|| public || No | | DefaultCommunityString || System-wide default SNMP community string.|| public || No | ||
|- | |||
| DefaultDciPollingInterval || Default polling interval for newly created DCI (in seconds).|| 60 || No | |||
|- | |||
| DefaultDciRetentionTime || Default retention time for newly created DCI (in days).|| 60 || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DefaultEncryptionPolicy || Set the default encryption policy for communications with agents: 0 - encryption disabled, 1 - allowed, 2 - preferred, 3 - required. || 1 || Yes | | DefaultEncryptionPolicy || Set the default encryption policy for communications with agents: 0 - encryption disabled, 1 - allowed, 2 - preferred, 3 - required. || 1 || Yes |