AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
683
edits
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DefaultEncryptionPolicy || Set the default encryption policy for communications with agents: 0 - encryption disabled, 1 - allowed, 2 - preferred, 3 - required. || 1 || Yes | | DefaultEncryptionPolicy || Set the default encryption policy for communications with agents: 0 - encryption disabled, 1 - allowed, 2 - preferred, 3 - required. || 1 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| DefaultMapBackgroundColor || Default background color for new network map objects (as RGB value).|| 0xffffff || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes | | DeleteEmptySubnets || Enable (1) or disable (0) automatic deletion of subnet objects without any nodes within. When enabled, empty subnets will be deleted by housekeeping process. || 1 || Yes |