AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
481
edits
(Created page with "File '''netxmsd.conf''' is a master configuration file for NetXMS server. It should contain information necessary for establishing database connection, and some optional serve...") |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LogFile || Server's log file. To write log to syslog (or Event Log on Windows), use {syslog} as file name. || {syslog} | | LogFile || Server's log file. To write log to syslog (or Event Log on Windows), use {syslog} as file name. || {syslog} | ||
|- | |||
| LogRotationMode || Log rotation mode. Possible values: 0 (disabled), 1 (daily), 2 (when current file size is bigger than ""MaxLogSize"") || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| MaxLogSize || Maximum log file size in bytes, used only if '''LogRotationMode''' is set to 2 || 16777216 | |||
|- | |||
| LogHistorySize || Number rotated files to keep, older will be discarded || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Module || Additional server module to be loaded at server startup. To load multiple modules, add additional Module parameters. || No default value | | Module || Additional server module to be loaded at server startup. To load multiple modules, add additional Module parameters. || No default value |