Difference between revisions of "NXSL:Node"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| isLLDP || boolean || TRUE if node supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) | | isLLDP || boolean || TRUE if node supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) | ||
|- | |||
| isLocalMgmt || boolean || TRUE if node is a local management server (NetXMS server) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| isPAE || boolean || TRUE if node supports 802.1x | | isPAE || boolean || TRUE if node supports 802.1x |
Revision as of 01:31, 29 October 2012
Represents NetXMS node object.
Class Name
Node
Attributes
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
agentVersion | string | NetXMS agent's version |
comments | string | Object's comments |
guid | string | Object's GUID |
id | uint32 | Object's identifier |
ipAddr | string | Primary IP address |
is802_1x | boolean | TRUE if node supports 802.1x |
isAgent | boolean | TRUE if NetXMS agent detected on node |
isBridge | boolean | TRUE if node is a bridge |
isCDP | boolean | TRUE if node supports CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) |
isLLDP | boolean | TRUE if node supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) |
isLocalMgmt | boolean | TRUE if node is a local management server (NetXMS server) |
isPAE | boolean | TRUE if node supports 802.1x |
isPrinter | boolean | TRUE if node is a printer |
isRouter | boolean | TRUE if node is a router (has IP forwarding enabled) |
isSNMP | boolean | TRUE if SNMP agent detected on node |
isSONMP | boolean | TRUE if node supports SONMP/NDP (Synoptics/Nortel Discovery Protocol) |
name | string | Object name |
platformName | string | Platform name reported by NetXMS agent |
snmpOID | string | SNMP object identifier (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2.0) |
snmpSysName | string | SNMP system name (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5.0) |
snmpVersion | int32 | Configured SNMP version (0 for SNMP version 1, 1 for SNMP version 2c, 2 for SNMP version 3) |
status | int32 | Object status |
sysDescription | string | SNMP system description (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1.0) |