Difference between revisions of "NXSL:Node"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Type !! Description | ! Name !! Type !! Description | ||
|- | |||
| agentVersion || string || NetXMS agent's version | |||
|- | |- | ||
| comments || string || Object's comments | | comments || string || Object's comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id || uint32 || Object identifier | | guid || string || Object's GUID | ||
|- | |||
| id || uint32 || Object's identifier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ipAddr || string || Primary IP address | | ipAddr || string || Primary IP address | ||
|- | |||
| is802_1x || boolean || TRUE if node supports 802.1x | |||
|- | |||
| isAgent || boolean || TRUE if NetXMS agent detected on node | |||
|- | |||
| isBridge || boolean || TRUE if node is a bridge | |||
|- | |||
| isCDP || boolean || TRUE if node supports CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) | |||
|- | |||
| isLLDP || boolean || TRUE if node supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) | |||
|- | |||
| isPAE || boolean || TRUE if node supports 802.1x | |||
|- | |||
| isPrinter || boolean || TRUE if node is a printer | |||
|- | |||
| isRouter || boolean || TRUE if node is a router (has IP forwarding enabled) | |||
|- | |||
| isSNMP || boolean || TRUE if SNMP agent detected on node | |||
|- | |||
| isSONMP || boolean || TRUE if node supports SONMP/NDP (Synoptics/Nortel Discovery Protocol) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| name || string || Object name | | name || string || Object name | ||
|- | |||
| platformName || string || Platform name reported by NetXMS agent | |||
|- | |||
| snmpOID || string || SNMP object identifier (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2.0) | |||
|- | |||
| snmpSysName || string || SNMP system name (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5.0) | |||
|- | |||
| snmpVersion || int32 || Configured SNMP version (0 for SNMP version 1, 1 for SNMP version 2c, 2 for SNMP version 3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| status || int32 || Object status | | status || int32 || Object status | ||
|- | |||
| sysDescription || string || SNMP system description (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1.0) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:33, 20 July 2012
Represents NetXMS node object.
Class Name
Node
Attributes
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
agentVersion | string | NetXMS agent's version |
comments | string | Object's comments |
guid | string | Object's GUID |
id | uint32 | Object's identifier |
ipAddr | string | Primary IP address |
is802_1x | boolean | TRUE if node supports 802.1x |
isAgent | boolean | TRUE if NetXMS agent detected on node |
isBridge | boolean | TRUE if node is a bridge |
isCDP | boolean | TRUE if node supports CDP (Cisco Discovery Protocol) |
isLLDP | boolean | TRUE if node supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) |
isPAE | boolean | TRUE if node supports 802.1x |
isPrinter | boolean | TRUE if node is a printer |
isRouter | boolean | TRUE if node is a router (has IP forwarding enabled) |
isSNMP | boolean | TRUE if SNMP agent detected on node |
isSONMP | boolean | TRUE if node supports SONMP/NDP (Synoptics/Nortel Discovery Protocol) |
name | string | Object name |
platformName | string | Platform name reported by NetXMS agent |
snmpOID | string | SNMP object identifier (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.2.0) |
snmpSysName | string | SNMP system name (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.5.0) |
snmpVersion | int32 | Configured SNMP version (0 for SNMP version 1, 1 for SNMP version 2c, 2 for SNMP version 3) |
status | int32 | Object status |
sysDescription | string | SNMP system description (value of .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.1.0) |