Difference between revisions of "NXSL:NetObj"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lukas Rypl (talk | contribs) m (Added category) |
(Added the breakdown of status events as per article on the forum.) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
[[Category:NXSL Class Reference]] | [[Category:NXSL Class Reference]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Status ID !! Desc | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Normal | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Warning | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Minor | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Major | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Critical | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Unmanaged | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Disabled | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Testing | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:09, 11 February 2013
Represents NetXMS object (subnet, container, etc.)
Class Name
NetObj
Attributes
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
comments | string | Object's comments |
guid | string | Object's GUID |
id | uint32 | Object identifier |
ipAddr | string | Primary IP address |
name | string | Object name |
status | int32 | Object status |
type | int32 | Object type (class) |
Status ID | Desc |
---|---|
0 | Normal |
1 | Warning |
2 | Minor |
3 | Major |
4 | Critical |
5 | Unknown |
6 | Unmanaged |
7 | Disabled |
8 | Testing |