Difference between revisions of "NXSL:NetObj"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tomas Kirnak (talk | contribs) (Added object types) |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || Testing | | 8 || Testing | ||
|} | |||
'''Object types''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Object type !! Desc | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Generic | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Subnet | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Node | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Interface | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Network | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Container | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Zone | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Serviceroot | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Template | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Templategroup | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Templateroot | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Networkservice | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Vpnconnector | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Condition | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Cluster | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:NXSL Class Reference]] | [[Category:NXSL Class Reference]] |
Revision as of 17:58, 16 April 2015
Represents NetXMS object (subnet, container, etc.)
Class Name
NetObj
Attributes
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
comments | string | Object's comments |
guid | string | Object's GUID |
id | uint32 | Object identifier |
ipAddr | string | Primary IP address |
name | string | Object name |
status | int32 | Object status (see possible values in table below) |
type | int32 | Object type (class) |
Possible values for "status" attribute
Status ID | Desc |
---|---|
0 | Normal |
1 | Warning |
2 | Minor |
3 | Major |
4 | Critical |
5 | Unknown |
6 | Unmanaged |
7 | Disabled |
8 | Testing |
Object types
Object type | Desc |
---|---|
0 | Generic |
1 | Subnet |
2 | Node |
3 | Interface |
4 | Network |
5 | Container |
6 | Zone |
7 | Serviceroot |
8 | Template |
9 | Templategroup |
10 | Templateroot |
11 | Networkservice |
12 | Vpnconnector |
13 | Condition |
14 | Cluster |