Difference between revisions of "NXSL:Interface"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| status || int32 || Object status | | status || int32 || Object status | ||
|- | |||
| zone || object ([[NXSL:Zone|Zone]]) || Zone object ('''null''' if zoning is disabled) | |||
|- | |||
| zoneId || int32 || Zone ID (0 if zoning is disabled) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 3 July 2014
Represents interface object.
Class Name
Interface
Attributes
Name | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
adminState | int32 | Administrative state |
bridgePortNumber | uint32 | Bridge port number for this interface |
comments | string | Comments |
description | string | Interface description |
dot1xPaeAuthState | int32 | 802.1x PAE authentication state |
dot1xBackendAuthState | int32 | 802.1x back-end authentication state |
expectedState | int32 | Interface expected state. Possible values are 0 (up), 1 (down), and 2 (ignore). |
flags | uint32 | Interface flags (bit mask) |
guid | string | Object's GUID |
id | uint32 | Object's identifier |
ifIndex | int32 | Interface index |
ifType | int32 | Interface type |
isExcludedFromTopology | boolean | TRUE if this interface excluded from network topology |
isLoopback | boolean | TRUE if this interface is a loopback |
isManuallyCreated | boolean | TRUE if this interface object was created manually by NetXMS administrator |
isPhysicalPort | boolean | TRUE if this interface object represents physical port |
ipAddr | string | IP address |
ipNetMask | string | IP network mask |
macAddr | string | MAC address |
name | string | Object name |
node | object (Node) | Parent node object |
operState | int32 | Operational state |
peerInterface | object (Interface) | Peer interface object if known, otherwise null |
peerNode | object (Node) | Peer node object if known, otherwise null |
status | int32 | Object status |
zone | object (Zone) | Zone object (null if zoning is disabled) |
zoneId | int32 | Zone ID (0 if zoning is disabled) |
Possible values for adminState and operState are following:
Value | Meaning |
---|---|
0 | Unknown |
1 | Up |
2 | Down |
3 | Testing |