AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
683
edits
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -auto || Connect to server automatically without login dialog | | -auto || Connect to server automatically without login dialog. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -dashboard=''dashboard'' || Automatically open given dashboard after login (either dashboard object ID or name can be specified) | | -dashboard=''dashboard'' || Automatically open given dashboard after login (either dashboard object ID or name can be specified). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | -fullscreen || Open application window in full screen mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | -exit-after-open || Exit management console immediately after open. Can be used together with -take-map-snapshot option. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -server=''address'' || Set server name or IP address | | -fullscreen-dashboard=''dashboard'' || Automatically open given dashboard in full screen mode after login (either dashboard object ID or name can be specified). | ||
|- | |||
| -login=''login'' || Set login name. | |||
|- | |||
| -password=''password'' || Set password, default is empty. | |||
|- | |||
| -server=''address'' || Set server name or IP address. | |||
|- | |||
| -take-map-snapshot=''map'',''file'' || Save snapshot of given network map (either map object ID or name can be specified) to given file. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
nxmc -auto -server=10.0.0.2 -login=guest | nxmc -auto -server=10.0.0.2 -login=guest | ||
= Web Console = | = Web Console = |