Difference between revisions of "Agent Parameters Compatibility Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(more parameters added) |
(More parameters added) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.Version ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.Version ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Disk.Avail() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.AvailPerc() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.Free() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.FreePerc() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.Total() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.Used() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Disk.UsedPerc() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.ConnState() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.DataState() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.DeviceState() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.PeerDataState() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.PeerDeviceState() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.Protocol() ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.Version.API ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.Version.Driver ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |||
| DRBD.Version.Protocol ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| File.Count() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | File.Count() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || |
Revision as of 13:31, 16 March 2013
Please be advised that this page is still work in progress
Parameter | Windows | Linux | MacOS | FreeBSD | OpenBSD | NetBSD | AIX | HP-UX | Solaris | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agent.AcceptedConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.AcceptErrors | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ActiveConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.AuthenticationFailures | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ConfigurationServer | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.FailedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.GeneratedTraps | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.IsSubagentLoaded() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.LastTrapTime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ProcessedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Registrar | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.RejectedConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SentTraps | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SourcePackageSupport | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.TimedOutRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.UnsupportedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Uptime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Version | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.Avail() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.AvailPerc() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.Free() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.FreePerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.Total() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.Used() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Disk.UsedPerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
DRBD.ConnState() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.DataState() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.DeviceState() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.PeerDataState() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.PeerDeviceState() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.Protocol() | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.Version.API | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.Version.Driver | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
DRBD.Version.Protocol | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
File.Count() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.CRC32() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.MD5() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.SHA1() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Size() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Access() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Change() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Modify() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Avail() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.AvailPerc() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Free() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.FreePerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Total() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Used() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.UsedPerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.AdminStatus() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.BytesIn() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.BytesIn64() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Net.Interface.BytesOut() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.BytesOut64() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Net.Interface.Description() | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.InErrors() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.MTU() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | |
Net.Interface.OperStatus() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.OutErrors() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.PacketsIn() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.PacketsIn64() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Net.Interface.PacketsOut() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.PacketsOut64() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Net.Interface.Speed() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.IP.Forwarding | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
Net.IP6.Forwarding | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
System.CurrentTime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
System.PlatformName | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
List Parameters
Please refer to List DCIs for more information on list parameters.
List Parameter | Windows | Linux | MacOS | FreeBSD | OpenBSD | NetBSD | AIX | HP-UX | Solaris | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agent.ActionList | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SubAgentList | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SupportedLists | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SupportedParameters | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SupportedPushParameters | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SupportedTables | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.MountPoints | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
Net.ArpCache | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
Net.InterfaceList | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.IP.RoutingTable | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | |
System.ActiveUserSessions | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
System.ProcessList | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |