Difference between revisions of "Agent Parameters Compatibility Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Parameter !! Windows !! Linux !! MacOS !! FreeBSD !! OpenBSD !! NetBSD !! AIX !! HP-UX !! Solaris !! Notes |- | Agent.AcceptedConnections ||bgcolor="...") |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.AcceptErrors ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.AcceptErrors ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Agent.ActiveConnections ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.AuthenticationFailures ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.AuthenticationFailures ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Agent.ConfigurationServer ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.FailedRequests ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.FailedRequests ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Agent.GeneratedTraps ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.IsSubagentLoaded() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Agent.LastTrapTime ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.ProcessedRequests ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.ProcessedRequests ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Agent.Registrar ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.RejectedConnections ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.RejectedConnections ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| Agent.SentTraps ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Agent.SourcePackageSupport ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Agent.SourcePackageSupport ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Net.Interface.Speed() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | | Net.Interface.Speed() ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="red"| No ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | ||
|- | |||
| System.CurrentTime ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| System.PlatformName ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes ||bgcolor="ltgreen"| Yes || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:32, 14 March 2013
Parameter | Windows | Linux | MacOS | FreeBSD | OpenBSD | NetBSD | AIX | HP-UX | Solaris | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agent.AcceptedConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.AcceptErrors | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ActiveConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.AuthenticationFailures | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ConfigurationServer | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.FailedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.GeneratedTraps | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.IsSubagentLoaded() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.LastTrapTime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.ProcessedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Registrar | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.RejectedConnections | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SentTraps | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.SourcePackageSupport | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.TimedOutRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.UnsupportedRequests | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Uptime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Agent.Version | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Count() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.CRC32() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.MD5() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Hash.SHA1() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Size() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Access() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Change() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
File.Time.Modify() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Avail() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.AvailPerc() | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Free() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.FreePerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Total() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.Used() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
FileSystem.UsedPerc() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.AdminStatus() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.BytesIn() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.BytesOut() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.Description() | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.InErrors() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.MTU() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | |
Net.Interface.OperStatus() | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.OutErrors() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.PacketsIn() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.PacketsOut() | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Net.Interface.Speed() | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
System.CurrentTime | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
System.PlatformName | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |