124
edits
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AppAgent || || | | AppAgent || || | ||
|- | |||
| BackgroundLogWriter || Enable (yes) or disable (no) log writer as separate background thread. Has no effect if logging is done through syslog or Windows Event Log. || no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CodePage || Code page used by NetXMS agent. Has no effect on Windows or if agent was compiled without iconv support. || Depends on your system, usually ISO8859-1 | | CodePage || Code page used by NetXMS agent. Has no effect on Windows or if agent was compiled without iconv support. || Depends on your system, usually ISO8859-1 | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ExternalMasterAgent || || | | ExternalMasterAgent || || | ||
|- | |||
| ExternalList || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ExternalParameter || Add parameter handled by external command. To add multiple parameters, you should use multiple ExternalParameter entries. See the Agent Configuration section for detailed description of this parameter. || No defaults | | ExternalParameter || Add parameter handled by external command. To add multiple parameters, you should use multiple ExternalParameter entries. See the Agent Configuration section for detailed description of this parameter. || No defaults | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ExternalParameterShellExec || || | | ExternalParameterShellExec || Add list handled by external command. To add multiple parameters, you should use multiple ExternalList entries. || No defaults | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ExternalParametersProvider || || | | ExternalParametersProvider || || |
edits