AutoPatrol, Bureaucrats, Administrators
481
edits
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SharedSecret || Agent's shared secret used for remote peer authentication. If '''RequireAuthentication''' set to no, this parameter has no effect. || ''admin'' | | SharedSecret || Agent's shared secret used for remote peer authentication. If '''RequireAuthentication''' set to no, this parameter has no effect. || ''admin'' | ||
|- | |||
| EncryptedSharedSecret || Agent's shared secret used for remote peer authentication, encrypted using "nxencpasswd -a". If '''RequireAuthentication''' set to no, this parameter has no effect. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SNMPTimeout || Timeout in milliseconds for SNMP requests sent by agent || ''3000'' | | SNMPTimeout || Timeout in milliseconds for SNMP requests sent by agent || ''3000'' |