Difference between revisions of "NXSL:Event"

473 bytes added ,  16:13, 13 September 2022
m
Text replacement - "^" to "{{deprecated}}"
(Created page with "Represents interface object. '''Class Name''' Event '''Attributes''' {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name !! Type !! Description |- | code || int32 || Event code |- | customMe...")
 
m (Text replacement - "^" to "{{deprecated}}")
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Represents interface object.
{{deprecated}}Represents NetXMS event object.




Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| severity || int32 || Event severity
| severity || int32 || Event severity
|-
| source || object || Source object ([[NXSL:NetObj|NetObj]] or it's subclass)
|-
| sourceId || int32 || ID of source object
|-
|-
| timestamp || int64 || Timestamp as number of seconds since epoch (1 Jan 1970 00:00:00 UTC)
| timestamp || int64 || Timestamp as number of seconds since epoch (1 Jan 1970 00:00:00 UTC)
Line 31: Line 35:
| userTag || string || User tag associated with event
| userTag || string || User tag associated with event
|}
|}
The $event->parameters array contains the event's parameters.<br>
$event->parameters[1] == %1<br>
$event->parameters[n] == %n<br>
'''Methods'''
[[NXSL:Event:setMessage|setMessage]]
[[NXSL:Event:setSeverity|setSeverity]]
[[NXSL:Event:setUserTag|setUserTag]]
[[NXSL:Event:toJson|toJson]]
[[Category:NXSL Class Reference]]